Search
Mobile Menu Open/Close

Fire Protection District Members

Fire District Appointments

Term: 3 Years

Name District Exp Date
Mike Burg Athens Fire District 2024 May
Don Dufour Auburn Fire District 2024 May
Scott Borntreger Auburn Fire District 2022 May
Ben Ladage Auburn Fire District 2022 May
Robin Terry  Auburn Fire District 2022 May
Steve Voyles Auburn Fire District 2023 May
Joe Lester Buffalo Fire District 2024 May
Richard Weekly Buffalo Fire District 2022 May
Greg Marshall Buffalo Fire District 2023 May
George Perkins Chatham Fire District 2024 May
Gary Mueller Chatham Fire District 2022 May
Kevin Bell Chatham Fire District 2023 May
Jaime Petitt Dawson Fire District 2024 May
Brandy Lee Dawson Fire District 2024 May
James Standish Dawson Fire District 2022 May
Bill Romines Dawson Fire District 2022 May
John T. Martin Dawson Fire District 2023 May
William Beaty Divernon Fire District 2024 May
Mike Bolash Divernon Fire District 2022 May
Jim Price Divernon Fire District 2022 May
Jim Spelman Divernon Fire District 2022 May
Brian Spelman Divernon Fire District 2023 May
David Ball Eastside Fire District 2024 May
Alan Dickson Eastside Fire District 2022 May
Leland Rhodes Eastside Fire District 2023 May
Rod Mitchell Illiopolis Fire District 2024 May
Ed Weigler Illiopolis Fire District 2022 May
Kenneth Stewart Illiopolis Fire District 2023 May
Karla Gathard Lake Springfield FD 2024 May
James Orr Lake Springfield FD 2022 May
Polly Sabo Lake Springfield FD 2023 May
Bob Muench Loami Fire District 2021 May
C. Douglas Lewis Loami Fire District 2022 May
Jamie Dixon Loami Fire District 2023 May
Tom Everhart Northside Fire District 2024 May
Cinda Sausaman Northside Fire District 2022 May
Frank Stroble Northside Fire District 2023 May
Bert Barlow Pawnee Fire District 2024 May
Bryan Megginson Pawnee Fire District 2022 May
Daniel Bolsen Pawnee Fire District 2022 May
Michael Roate Pawnee Fire District 2022 May
Tim Boblitt Pawnee Fire District 2023 May
Tom Harms Pleasant Plains FD 2024 May
Vacant (Niemeier)  Pleasant Plains FD 2022 May
Larry Kane Pleasant Plains FD 2023 May
Mike Yurgec Sherman Fire District 2023 May
Keith Rigdon Sherman Fire District 2023 May
David Hermsmeyer Sherman Fire District 2024 May
Peggy Knowski Sherman Fire District  2024 May
Randy Burge Sherman Fire District 2022 May
Tom Jenkins Virden 2022 May
Gary Fraase Western Fire District 2024 May
Alfred "Pete" LaBarre Western Fire District 2022 May
Samuel Dale Collins Western Fire District 2023 May
Jim Hofferkamp Williamsville FD 2024 May
James "Rusty" Edwards Williamsville FD 2023 May
Darb Calvert Williamsville FD 2022 May
Darren Horton Williamsville FD 2022 May
Brian Mendenhall Williamsville FD 2024 May
We Do NOT Appoint the Districts Listed Below
Stephen W. Klokkenga South Oak Knolls 2024 May
Kent Gray South Oak Knolls 2024 May
J. Patrick Doyle South Oak Knolls 2024 May
Victor Muchow Southlawn 2024 May
Mary Sneed Southlawn 2024 May
Vickie Jones Southlawn 2024 May
Hilda Mangiaracina South Side 2024 May
Jim Sullivan South Side 2024 May
Darley Copp South Side 2024 May
Paul Rice Curran 2016 May
Dale Emerson Curran 2017 May
William Russell Curran 2018 May
Steve Vonlanken Woodside 2024 May
Tom Lewis Woodside 2024 May
 Valerie Strayer Woodside 2024 May
 Connie Sebok Woodside 2024 May